Best Students

 



2016 A/L Best Results


G.C.E. (A/L) 2016 Best Results



2015 Best Results


G.C.E. (O/L) 2015 Best Results





G.C.E. (A/L) 2015 Best Results
STUDENTS WHO OBTAINED 3A's

Commerce
Thiththala Pitige Sajani Malsha Fonseka
Jayaweera Arachchige Dona Imasha Ruwanthi
Sheron Praveena Joachim
Bomiriyage Devni Tharuhsika Shamindrini Perera
Loganathan Ratnakumar Abivarna

Art
Makavitage Praveena Sadhani Bhayga Perera
STUDENTS WHO OBTAINED 2A's , 1B

Science
Venessa Andrea Nugara

Commerce
Mihindukulasuriya Nishali Romesha Perera
Ninuri Pradishka Mendis Wijesinghe
Liyanage Oshini Ridmi Rajapaksha
Kanakarathne Mudiyanselage Wandana Kasuni Silva
Sherine Akshanaa Yoganathan
Mary Antonia Helssy Fernando
Natasha Maria Jenavieve Pietersz

Entrance to the University 2014/2015
COMMERCE STREAM ADVANCED LEVEL - 2014
SINHALA MEDIUM
Himashi Mahika Samaranayake
Management - University of Colombo
D.A. Chrishani Roshene Silva Gunarathne
Management - University of Colombo
H. Liyanage Romeshika Ruwanthi
Management - University of Colombo
Maheshika Jayaminee Wijesundara
Management - University of Colombo
Ranwalage Indumini Niwarthana Pinto
Management - University of Colombo
S. G. Koralalage Done Anne Shayani
B-Com - University of Kelaniya
R.A. Done Kasuni Judith Gayeshani Rupasinghe
State Management Valuation - University of Jayewardenepura
Christombuge Don Ayeshma Ridmi De Alwis
Management - Wayamba University of Sri Lanka
Anusha Dulanjani Walter
Management - Wayamba University of Sri Lanka
P. B. Dilrukshika Nishananthi Fernando
Management - Wayamba University of Sri Lanka

COMMERCE STREAM ADVANCED LEVEL - 2014
ENGLISH MEDIUM
Stephnie Natasha Jegarajasingham
Management - Jaffna University of Sri Lanka

COMMERCE STREAM ADVANCED LEVEL - 2014
TAMIL MEDIUM
Manikyam Saumiya
Management - Wayamba University of Sri Lanka
Virgin Raveena Fernando
Management - Wayamba University of Sri Lanka
Harindranathan Shanmugabawani Amritha
Business Studies & Finance-Wayamba University of Sri Lanka
SCIENCE & MATHS STREAM ADVANCED LEVEL - 2014
Y.P. Dona Sumashi Hansani Basnayake
Medicine - University of Colombo
M. K. Sanathri Chandula Alwis
Bio Science - University of Jayewardenepura
K. Dona Chathuri Priyadharshani
Physical Science - University of Colombo
Trinaty Althea Yvonne Jo Ann Melder
Physical Science - University of Kelaniya
Jayakody Arachchige Piume Madushani
Bio Science - University of Kelaniya
Napoleon Mariyadhas Natasha Madhushani
Applied Science - Wayamba University of Sri Lanka

ARTS STREAM ADVANCED LEVEL - 2014
Wattage Romain Prishami Perera
Arts-University of Kelaniya
Wisidagamage Don Dileepa Shevoni Wisidagama
Arts-University of Kelaniya
Udani Jayangi Amarasinghe
Arts-University of Sri Jayawardenepura
Roshaine Jayani Fernandez
English Special-University of Colombo
Walimuni Sammani Maleesha Mendis
French-University of Peradeniya
R. A. D. Ridmi Anjali Rupasinghe
English-University of Sri Jayawardenepura

Highest Z - Score for University Entrance - 2015
SCIENCE STREAM
Venessa Andrea Nugera

COMMERCE STREAM
Thiththala Pitige Sajani Malsha Fonseka

ARTS STREAM
Makavitage Praveena Sadhani Bhagya Perera

144 Students gained eligibility to enter the University




 
 
 
 

Best Results - A/L 2014 (Aug)

G.C.E. (O/L) Examination 2014 - Best Results